PEEBLES FINANCIAL LIMITED

Address:
30 Stafford Street, Edinburgh, EH3 7BD

PEEBLES FINANCIAL LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC292766. The registration start date is November 4, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC292766
Company Name PEEBLES FINANCIAL LIMITED
Registered Address 30 Stafford Street
Edinburgh
EH3 7BD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-11-04
Account Category UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 07/10/2016
Returns Last Update 09/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 23/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 09/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
66290 Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PEEBLES INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVICE LIMITED 14/09/2010

Office Location

Address 30 STAFFORD STREET
Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH3 7BD

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BALLANTYNES LETTINGS LIMITED 30 Stafford Street, Edinburgh
BALLANTYNES PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED 30 Stafford Street, Edinburgh
MB EDINBURGH INVESTMENTS LIMITED 30 Stafford Street, Edinburgh
FILM CUT POST LIMITED 30 Stafford Street, Edinburgh
BALLANTYNES SCOTLAND LIMITED 30 Stafford Street, Edinburgh
BALLANTYNES REAM LIMITED 30 Stafford Street, Edinburgh
BURGH CREATIVE LIMITED 30 Stafford Street, Edinburgh

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PHILIP BALD ACCOUNTANCY Secretary (Active) 3b, Ormiston Terrace, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH12 7SJ /
14 May 2014
/
PEEBLES, Brian William Director (Active) Rosyth House, 51 Grahamsdyke Road, Bo'Ness, West Lothian, EH51 9ED August 1965 /
4 November 2005
British /
Scotland
Financial Adviser
BURROWS, Susan Ann Secretary (Resigned) 31 Braehead Road, Linlithgow, West Lothian, United Kingdom, EH49 6DY /
19 October 2010
/
HOGG JOHNSTON SECRETARIES LTD. Secretary (Resigned) 2 Bellevue Street, Edinburgh, EH7 4BY /
4 November 2005
/
THE A9 PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Abercorn School, Newton, Broxburn, West Lothian, United Kingdom, EH52 6PZ /
25 July 2011
/
THE A9 PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Abercorn School, Newton, Broxburn, West Lothian, United Kingdom, EH52 6PZ /
4 November 2005
/
HOGG JOHNSTON DIRECTORS LTD. Director (Resigned) 2 Bellevue Street, Edinburgh, EH7 4BY /
4 November 2005
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH3 7BD
SIC Code 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PEEBLES FINANCIAL LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000