APE MEDIA LIMITED

Address:
2 Mainshill Cottages, Morham, Haddington, EH41 4LG, Scotland

APE MEDIA LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC296503. The registration start date is February 2, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC296503
Company Name APE MEDIA LIMITED
Registered Address 2 Mainshill Cottages
Morham
Haddington
EH41 4LG
Scotland
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-02-02
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/08/2016
Returns Due Date 02/03/2017
Returns Last Update 02/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 02/02/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ELLIOT NEAVE MEDIA LIMITED 20/07/2007

Office Location

Address 2 MAINSHILL COTTAGES
MORHAM
Post Town HADDINGTON
Post Code EH41 4LG
Country SCOTLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CTD JOINERY LTD 2 Mainshill Cottages, Morham, Haddington
LVN DISSOLUTION LTD 2 Mainshill Cottages, Morham, Haddington
AT CONSULTING (SCOTLAND) LTD 2 Mainshill Cottages, Morham, Haddington
MTH TAX LIMITED 2 Mainshill Cottages, Morham, Haddington
COASTAL CATERING (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 2 Mainshill Cottages, Morham, Haddington
ISOSCELES MANAGEMENT LIMITED 2 Mainshill Cottages, Morham, Haddington

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
NEAVE, Elliot Carnegy Director (Active) 2 Mainshill Cottages, Morham, Haddington, Scotland, EH41 4LG October 1978 /
11 May 2006
British /
Scotland
Company Director
NICOLL, Patricia Mary Secretary (Resigned) 14b/5 Orwell Terrace, Edinburgh, EH11 2DY /
2 February 2006
Scottish /
HOGG JOHNSTON SECRETARIES LTD. Secretary (Resigned) 2 Bellevue Street, Edinburgh, EH7 4BY /
2 February 2006
/
HOGG JOHNSTON DIRECTORS LTD. Director (Resigned) 2 Bellevue Street, Edinburgh, EH7 4BY /
2 February 2006
/
NEAVE, Maureen Carnegy Director (Resigned) Kinellan 33-13 Murrayfield Road, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH12 6EP July 1949 /
2 February 2006
British /
Scotland
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HADDINGTON
Post Code EH41 4LG
Category media
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Category + Posttown media + HADDINGTON

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on APE MEDIA LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000