FLY CUPS 'N GEE-GEES DESIGN LTD

Address:
7 Springhill Terrace, Cove Bay, Aberdeen, AB12 3NJ, United Kingdom

FLY CUPS 'N GEE-GEES DESIGN LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC310436. The registration start date is October 17, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC310436
Company Name FLY CUPS 'N GEE-GEES DESIGN LTD
Registered Address 7 Springhill Terrace
Cove Bay
Aberdeen
AB12 3NJ
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-10-17
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2017
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2016
Returns Due Date 14/11/2016
Returns Last Update 17/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 31/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 17/10/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FREELANCE EURO SERVICES (MMCDLXXXIX) LIMITED 20/11/2007

Office Location

Address 7 SPRINGHILL TERRACE
COVE BAY
Post Town ABERDEEN
Post Code AB12 3NJ
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
COOPER, Christian Director (Active) 7 Cairn Road, Peterculter, Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom, AB14 0QD May 1970 /
2 April 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Instrument Designer
MACBEAN, Gillies Secretary (Resigned) 14 School Lane, Drumoak, Aberdeen, Grampian, AB31 5EA /
30 October 2007
/
FREELANCE EURO CONTRACTING LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Bon Accord House, Riverside Drive, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, AB11 7SL /
17 October 2006
/
ROBERTSON, Alexander George Director (Resigned) The Cottage, 2 Devanha Gardens West, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, AB11 7UW August 1952 /
17 October 2006
British /
Scotland
Chartered Accountant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ABERDEEN
Post Code AB12 3NJ
Category design
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Category + Posttown design + ABERDEEN

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on FLY CUPS 'N GEE-GEES DESIGN LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000