OLD MILL STUDIOS LIMITED

Address:
Venlaw, 349 Bath Street, Glasgow, G2 4AA, Scotland

OLD MILL STUDIOS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC314893. The registration start date is January 18, 2007. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC314893
Company Name OLD MILL STUDIOS LIMITED
Registered Address Venlaw
349 Bath Street
Glasgow
G2 4AA
Scotland
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2007-01-18
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 15/02/2017
Returns Last Update 18/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 01/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 18/01/2017
Mortgage Charges 8
Mortgage Outstanding 8

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NEW OMS LIMITED 04/04/2008

Office Location

Address VENLAW
349 BATH STREET
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G2 4AA
Country SCOTLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CIHL (NEWCO) LIMITED Venlaw, 349 Bath Street, Glasgow
L&S (BRIDGE OF WEIR) LIMITED Venlaw, 349 Bath Street, Glasgow
L&S (BARRHEAD) LIMITED Venlaw, 349 Bath Street, Glasgow
L & S (BELHAVEN) LTD Venlaw, 349 Bath Street, Glasgow
LSI SH CROWN HOUSE LIMITED Venlaw, 349 Bath Street, Glasgow
LSI SH LOVELL PARK ROAD LIMITED Venlaw, 349 Bath Street, Glasgow
LSI SH LP LIMITED Venlaw, 349 Bath Street, Glasgow
L & S (DOWANHILL) LTD Venlaw, 349 Bath Street, Glasgow
L&S DEVELOPMENTS TS LIMITED Venlaw, 349 Bath Street, Glasgow
LONDON AND SCOTTISH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Venlaw, 349 Bath Street, Glasgow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CUMINE, Douglas Alexander Secretary (Active) Venlaw, 349 Bath Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 4AA /
16 July 2008
British /
Chartered Accountant
CLAPHAM, Ronald Barrie Director (Active) Venlaw, 349 Bath Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 4AA September 1951 /
18 January 2007
British /
Scotland
Company Director
CUMINE, Douglas Alexander Director (Active) Venlaw, 349 Bath Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 4AA March 1953 /
31 March 2008
British /
Scotland
Chartered Accountant
PORTER, Derek Director (Active) Venlaw, 349 Bath Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 4AA June 1953 /
18 January 2007
British /
Scotland
Chartered Accountant
SECRETAR SECURITIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 249 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 4RB /
18 January 2007
/
DUNCAN, Ian Liddell Director (Resigned) Avondhu House, Aberfoyle, FK8 3TD May 1943 /
1 April 2008
British /
Company Director
MCGURN, Peter Director (Resigned) 9 Kew Terrace, Glasgow, G12 0TD October 1948 /
1 April 2008
British /
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G2 4AA
Category studio
SIC Code 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Category + Posttown studio + GLASGOW

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on OLD MILL STUDIOS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000