CONTEMPO PROPERTY (FRANCHISING) LTD

Address:
Milngavie Enterprise Centre Ellangowan Court, Milngavie, Glasgow, G62 8PH

CONTEMPO PROPERTY (FRANCHISING) LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC325761. The registration start date is June 19, 2007. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC325761
Company Name CONTEMPO PROPERTY (FRANCHISING) LTD
Registered Address Milngavie Enterprise Centre Ellangowan Court
Milngavie
Glasgow
G62 8PH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2007-06-19
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2016
Returns Due Date 17/07/2017
Returns Last Update 19/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 27/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 13/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CONTEMPO LETTINGS (FRANCHISING) LIMITED 28/08/2014

Office Location

Address MILNGAVIE ENTERPRISE CENTRE ELLANGOWAN COURT
MILNGAVIE
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G62 8PH

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HARDIE MCMILLAN LIMITED Milngavie Enterprise Centre Ellangowan Court, Milngavie, Glasgow
COMMUNITY BROKERAGE NETWORK CIC Milngavie Enterprise Centre Ellangowan Court, Milngavie, Glasgow
IMERA CONSULTANTS LIMITED Milngavie Enterprise Centre Ellangowan Court, Milngavie, Glasgow
CAMPSIE COMMS LIMITED Milngavie Enterprise Centre Ellangowan Court, Milngavie, Glasgow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MCBAIN, Douglas Director (Active) Milngavie Enterprise Centre, Ellangowan Court, Milngavie, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G62 8PH April 1957 /
1 August 2012
British /
England
Accountant
MCBAIN, Emily Rae Director (Active) Milngavie Enterprise Centre, Ellangowan Court, Milngavie, Glasgow, G62 8PH February 1961 /
1 August 2014
British /
Scotland
Property Consultant
BROWN, Gordon Edward Secretary (Resigned) 4/16 The Anchor Mill, 7 Thread Street, Paisley, Renfrewshire, PA1 1JR /
19 June 2007
/
MAXMAC REGISTRATIONS LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Sixth Floor, 53 Bothwell Street, Glasgow, G2 6TS /
14 July 2008
/
BROWN, Gordon Edward Director (Resigned) 4/16 The Anchor Mill, 7 Thread Street, Paisley, Renfrewshire, PA1 1JR August 1978 /
19 June 2007
British /
Company Director
DONALDSON, Carolyn Nina Director (Resigned) 74 Main Street, Roslin, Midlothian, United Kingdom, EH25 9LS August 1979 /
19 June 2007
British /
Scotland
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G62 8PH
SIC Code 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CONTEMPO PROPERTY (FRANCHISING) LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000