BRIDGE CHURCH COMMUNITY ACTION PROJECT

Address:
2 Dalry Road, Kilwinning, Ayrshire, KA13 7HD

BRIDGE CHURCH COMMUNITY ACTION PROJECT is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC325784. The registration start date is January 1, 1970. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC325784
Company Name BRIDGE CHURCH COMMUNITY ACTION PROJECT
Registered Address c/o BRIDGE CHURCH COMMUNITY ACTION PROJECT
2 Dalry Road
Kilwinning
Ayrshire
KA13 7HD
Company Category PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 19/06/2007
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2016
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2015
Returns Due Date 17/07/2016
Returns Last Update 19/06/2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
94990 Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CORNERSTONE CHURCH COMMUNITY ACTION PROJECT 26/05/2009

Office Location

Address 2 DALRY ROAD
Post Town KILWINNING
County AYRSHIRE
Post Code KA13 7HD

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BENNETTS KILWINNING LIMITED 6a Dalry Road, Kilwinning
ARENFIELD LIMITED 4 Dalry Road, Kilwinning

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HAINING, Ian Gardener Secretary () Bridge Church Community Action Project, 2 Dalry Road, Kilwinning, Ayrshire, KA13 7HD /
14 August 2015
/
HAINING, Ian Gardener Director () Bridge Church Community Action Project, 2 Dalry Road, Kilwinning, Ayrshire, KA13 7HD September 1966 /
14 August 2015
British /
Scotland
Social Worker
MCLAUGHLIN, Bernard Director () 4 Glenbryde Road, West Kilbride, Ayrshire, Scotland, KA23 9NJ March 1949 /
19 June 2007
British /
Scotland
Minister Of Religion
MCLAUGHLIN, Linda Isabella Director () Bridge Church Community Action Project, 2 Dalry Road, Kilwinning, Ayrshire, KA13 7HD August 1972 /
14 August 2015
British /
Scotland
Financial Administrator
MACKIE, Samantha Louise Hsiao Li Secretary (Resigned) Bridge Church Community Action Project, 2 Dalry Road, Kilwinning, Ayrshire, United Kingdom, KA13 7HD /
19 June 2007
British /
BROWN, Deirdre Director (Resigned) Bridge Church Community Action Project, 2 Dalry Road, Kilwinning, Ayrshire, United Kingdom, KA13 7HD February 1983 /
30 August 2012
British /
Scotland
Shop Owner
MACKIE, Samantha Louise Hsiao Li Director (Resigned) Bridge Church Community Action Project, 2 Dalry Road, Kilwinning, Ayrshire, United Kingdom, KA13 7HD June 1974 /
19 June 2007
British /
United Arab Emirates
Housewife
MACKIE, Scott Peter Director (Resigned) Bridge Church Community Action Project, 2 Dalry Road, Kilwinning, Ayrshire, United Kingdom, KA13 7HD June 1973 /
19 June 2007
British /
United Arab Emirates
Account Manager

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town KILWINNING
Post Code KA13 7HD
SIC Code 94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BRIDGE CHURCH COMMUNITY ACTION PROJECT.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000