REDWOOD HEALTH STORE LTD

Address:
1 Cambuslang Court, Cambuslang, Glasgow, G32 8FH

REDWOOD HEALTH STORE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC331773. The registration start date is October 2, 2007. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC331773
Company Name REDWOOD HEALTH STORE LTD
Registered Address 1 Cambuslang Court
Cambuslang
Glasgow
G32 8FH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2007-10-02
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 29/04/2017
Returns Last Update 01/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 15/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 01/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
96090 Other service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
KILDONAN LEISURE EK LIMITED 13/07/2009
REDWOOD HEALTH STORE LTD. 07/08/2008

Office Location

Address 1 CAMBUSLANG COURT
CAMBUSLANG
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G32 8FH

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
RDPH LTD 1 Cambuslang Court, Cambuslang, Glasgow
UNLOCKING TECHNOLOGIES LTD 1 Cambuslang Court, Cambuslang, Glasgow
GOOD PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED 1 Cambuslang Court, Glasgow
GM PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD 1 Cambuslang Court, Cambuslang, Glasgow
JM TUTORING LIMITED 1 Cambuslang Court, Cambuslang, Glasgow
GOOD PROPERTIES LTD. 1 Cambuslang Court, Glasgow
U SAVE UTILITY CONTRACTS LIMITED 1 Cambuslang Court, Cambuslang, Glasgow
KIFUSION ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD 1 Cambuslang Court, Cambuslang, Glasgow
A1 CITY PROPERTIES LTD 1 Cambuslang Court, Glasgow
B W C BLINDS LIMITED 1 Cambuslang Court, Cambuslang, Glasgow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GILCHRIST, Iain Secretary (Active) 57 Kiltarie Crescent, Airdrie, Lanarkshire, ML6 8NJ /
3 July 2009
British /
Director
GILCHRIST, Iain Director (Active) 57 Kiltarie Crescent, Airdrie, Lanarkshire, ML6 8NJ September 1967 /
3 July 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Director
KEAN, Paul Secretary (Resigned) 5 Newhousemill Road, East Kilbride, G74 2LE /
2 October 2007
British /
PETER TRAINER COMPANY SECRETARIES LTD. Nominee Secretary (Resigned) 27 Lauriston Street, Edinburgh, EH3 9DQ /
2 October 2007
/
KEAN, James Harkins Director (Resigned) O'Caithan, Haymill Road, Thorntonhall, Glasgow, G74 5AN May 1960 /
2 October 2007
Scottish /
Scotland
Director
PETER TRAINER COMPANY SECRETARIES LTD. Nominee Director (Resigned) 27 Lauriston Street, Edinburgh, EH3 9DQ /
2 October 2007
/
PETER TRAINER CORPORATE SERVICES LTD. Nominee Director (Resigned) 27 Lauriston Street, Edinburgh, EH3 9DQ /
2 October 2007
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G32 8FH
SIC Code 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on REDWOOD HEALTH STORE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000