GREENSEED (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED

Address:
7th Floor, 90 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow, G2 5UB

GREENSEED (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC343127. The registration start date is May 20, 2008. The current status is Liquidation.

Company Overview

Company Number SC343127
Company Name GREENSEED (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
Registered Address 7th Floor
90 St. Vincent Street
Glasgow
G2 5UB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Liquidation
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2008-05-20
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 2016-02-29
Accounts Last Update 2014-05-31
Returns Due Date 2015-06-17
Returns Last Update 2014-05-20
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41202 Construction of domestic buildings

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MORSHELF 148 LIMITED 2008-07-29

Office Location

Address 7TH FLOOR
90 ST. VINCENT STREET
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G2 5UB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
GREEN SHOOTS CHILDCARE LIMITED 7th Floor, 90 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow
EAST BRIDGE RETAIL LIMITED 7th Floor, 90 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow
MCCOLLARD OF SHETLAND LIMITED 7th Floor, 90 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow
LEAF (SCOTLAND) LTD 7th Floor, 90 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow
EDINBURGH TILING CO LTD 7th Floor, 90 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow
EXCELFOOT LTD 7th Floor, 90 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow
COLUMBIA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 7th Floor, 90 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow
MJB ROAD HAULAGE LTD 7th Floor, 90 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow
CLAREMONT MEDIA PROMOTIONS LTD 7th Floor, 90 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow
S BRASH LIMITED 7th Floor, 90 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GARDNER, Daniel Paul Secretary (Active) 10/1, Montagu Terrace, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 5QX /
1 March 2010
/
FOSTER, James Director (Active) 28 Bracebridge Court, Worksop, Nottinghamshire, England, S80 2JG September 1970 /
21 March 2012
British /
England
Property Developer
GARDNER, Daniel Paul Director (Active) 10/1, Montagu Terrace, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH3 5QX February 1969 /
23 July 2008
British /
Scotland
Director
LOGAN, Gary Andrew James Director (Active) 1 Trotter Haugh, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH9 2GZ January 1970 /
21 March 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Investment Operations Director
PALING, David Director (Active) The Gables, Clipstone Drive, Forest Town, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England, NG19 0JJ July 1961 /
21 March 2012
British /
England
Property Developer
MORISONS SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 68 Queen Street, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH2 4NN /
20 May 2008
/
HOOD, Ross Farr Nominee Director (Resigned) Croft Cottage, Crichton, Midlothian, EH37 5UZ September 1959 /
20 May 2008
British /
Scotlan
Solicitor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G2 5UB
Category investment
SIC Code 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Category + Posttown investment + GLASGOW

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GREENSEED (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000