GLASGOW FOLK-MUSIC WORKSHOP LTD

Address:
John Wheatley Building, Haghill Road, Glasgow, G31 3SR, Scotland

GLASGOW FOLK-MUSIC WORKSHOP LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC343670. The registration start date is May 30, 2008. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC343670
Company Name GLASGOW FOLK-MUSIC WORKSHOP LTD
Registered Address John Wheatley Building
Haghill Road
Glasgow
G31 3SR
Scotland
Company Category PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2008-05-30
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 28/02/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2016
Returns Due Date 27/06/2017
Returns Last Update 30/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 13/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/05/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
85520 Cultural education

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GLASGOW FIDDLE WORKSHOP 31/08/2016

Office Location

Address JOHN WHEATLEY BUILDING
HAGHILL ROAD
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G31 3SR
Country SCOTLAND

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
UNEY, Cliff Secretary (Active) John Wheatley Building, Haghill Road, Glasgow, Scotland, G31 3SR /
6 July 2010
/
CAMPBELL, Lorraine Rose Director (Active) John Wheatley Building, Haghill Road, Glasgow, Scotland, G31 3SR July 1954 /
7 March 2016
British /
Scotland
Social Worker
CAREN, Linda Director (Active) John Wheatley Building, Haghill Road, Glasgow, Scotland, G31 3SR January 1959 /
7 March 2016
British /
Scotland
Nurse
HILL (SENIOR), John Scott Director (Active) John Wheatley Building, Haghill Road, Glasgow, Scotland, G31 3SR March 1948 /
9 February 2015
British /
Scotland
Boat Builder
MELROSE, Ronald Melrose Director (Active) John Wheatley Building, Haghill Road, Glasgow, Scotland, G31 3SR April 1959 /
23 June 2014
British /
Scotland
Retired
RENNIE, Fenella Director (Active) John Wheatley Building, Haghill Road, Glasgow, Scotland, G31 3SR April 1948 /
23 June 2014
British /
Scotland
Physician
TURNER, Michael George Director (Active) John Wheatley Building, Haghill Road, Glasgow, Scotland, G31 3SR June 1951 /
23 June 2014
British /
Scotland
Retired
UNEY, Clifford Stanley Director (Active) John Wheatley Building, Haghill Road, Glasgow, Scotland, G31 3SR December 1948 /
23 June 2014
British /
Scotland
Retired
WARRILOW, Margaret Mcpherson Director (Active) John Wheatley Building, Haghill Road, Glasgow, Scotland, G31 3SR December 1953 /
15 June 2015
British /
Scotland
Teacher
LAMONT, Averil Margaret Secretary (Resigned) Stow College, 43 Shamrock Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G4 9LD /
30 May 2008
/
ALLISON, Marie Therese Director (Resigned) Glasgow Kelvin College, 43 Shamrock Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G4 9LD March 1953 /
30 May 2008
British /
Scotland
Lecturer
ANDERSON, Virginia Katherine Director (Resigned) Glasgow Kelvin College, 43 Shamrock Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G4 9LD February 1975 /
28 July 2008
British /
Scotland
Development Manager
CAMPBELL, Allan Director (Resigned) 47a, Craw Road, Paisley, Renfrewshire, PA2 6AE February 1966 /
30 May 2008
British /
Engineer
CLARK, Christine Director (Resigned) Glasgow Kelvin College, 43 Shamrock Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G4 9LD January 1957 /
23 June 2014
British /
Scotland
Dog Walker
IRVING, Kenneth Director (Resigned) Glasgow Kelvin College, 43 Shamrock Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G4 9LD June 1948 /
23 June 2014
British /
Scotland
Retired
LAMB, Thomas Director (Resigned) Glasgow Kelvin College, 43 Shamrock Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G4 9LD September 1954 /
8 October 2012
British /
Scotland
Retired
MACLACHLAN, Averil Margaret Director (Resigned) 25 Lime Street, Glasgow, G14 9PT April 1952 /
30 May 2008
British /
Risk Manager (Retired)
NEWMAN, John Glen Director (Resigned) Glasgow Kelvin College, 43 Shamrock Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G4 9LD July 1953 /
28 July 2008
British /
Scotland
Architect
PAUL, Stephen Director (Resigned) 24 Beechwood Drive, Glasgow, G11 7EX December 1957 /
28 July 2008
British /
Director
ROBB, Ian Mckechnie Director (Resigned) Stow College, 43 Shamrock Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G4 9LD February 1942 /
30 May 2008
British /
Scotland
Dentist (Retired)
SAKURAI, Kae Director (Resigned) Stow College, 43 Shamrock Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G4 9LD November 1967 /
20 April 2010
Japanese /
Scotland
Finance Assistant
SEMPLE, Doreen Director (Resigned) Glasgow Kelvin College, 43 Shamrock Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G4 9LD September 1962 /
23 June 2014
British /
Scotland
Education Officer
SHUTE, Alan Director (Resigned) 4 East Stewart Place, Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, ML5 3QH August 1949 /
28 July 2008
British /
Local Govt Officer
STANIFORTH, Aisla Janie Director (Resigned) 17 Danes Drive, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G14 9HZ June 1969 /
5 June 2009
British /
Self Employed Caterer
TOPPIN, Archibald Michael Director (Resigned) Stow College, 43 Shamrock Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G4 9LD May 1950 /
12 August 2011
Uk /
Scotland
Consultant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G31 3SR
SIC Code 85520 - Cultural education

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GLASGOW FOLK-MUSIC WORKSHOP LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000