KERSLANDS NOMINEES LIMITED

Address:
4 Station Road, Milngavie, Glasgow, G62 8AB

KERSLANDS NOMINEES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC351466. The registration start date is November 18, 2008. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC351466
Company Name KERSLANDS NOMINEES LIMITED
Registered Address 4 Station Road
Milngavie
Glasgow
G62 8AB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2008-11-18
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 16/12/2016
Returns Last Update 18/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 21/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 07/10/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
KERSLAND NOMINEES LIMITED 01/07/2011

Office Location

Address 4 STATION ROAD
MILNGAVIE
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G62 8AB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
RM NEWCO LIMITED 4 Station Road, Milngavie, Glasgow
KERSLANDS SERVICES LLP 4 Station Road, Milngavie
CROSSHILL (SR) LIMITED 4 Station Road, Milngavie, Glasgow
SLATE PROPERTY LTD 4 Station Road, Milngavie, Glasgow
TEVIOT PROPERTY LTD 4 Station Road, Milngavie, Glasgow
CLYDE DIXON LAND AND PROPERTY LIMITED 4 Station Road, Milngavie
CULARDOCH NOMINEES LIMITED 4 Station Road, Milngavie, Glasgow
AMG & FAMILY LIMITED 4 Station Road, Milngavie, Glasgow
CROWNFLEET LIMITED 4 Station Road, Milngavie, Glasgow
KERSLANDS SOLICITORS LIMITED 4 Station Road, Milngavie, Glasgow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CUNNINGHAM, Neil Gillies Director (Active) 11 Douglasmuir Gardens, Milngavie, Glasgow, G62 7RZ August 1964 /
18 November 2008
British /
Scotland
Solicitor
KERSLAND SOLICITORS LLP Secretary (Resigned) 4 Station Road, Milngavie, Glasgow, Scotland, G62 8AB /
18 November 2008
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G62 8AB
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on KERSLANDS NOMINEES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000