BRIGHT SPARK ENERGY LIMITED

Address:
P.O.Box SCOTLNAD, 42 Findhorn Place, The Grange, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH9 2NT

BRIGHT SPARK ENERGY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC364100. The registration start date is August 17, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC364100
Company Name BRIGHT SPARK ENERGY LIMITED
Registered Address c/o C/O MAGNOLIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
P.O.Box SCOTLNAD
42 Findhorn Place
The Grange
Edinburgh
Scotland
EH9 2NT
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-08-17
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 14/09/2016
Returns Last Update 17/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 31/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 17/08/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PACIFIC SHELF 1574 LIMITED 07/09/2009

Office Location

Address 42 FINDHORN PLACE
THE GRANGE
Post Town EDINBURGH
County SCOTLAND
Post Code EH9 2NT

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BURNSIDE WIND LIMITED 42 Findhorn Place, Edinburgh
TEUCHAN WIND LIMITED 42 Findhorn Place, Edinburgh
MAGNOLIA SOLUTIONS LTD 42 Findhorn Place, Grange, Edinburgh
MACWIND LIMITED 42 Findhorn Place, Edinburgh
ADVANCED COMPOSITE STANDOFF LTD 42 Findhorn Place, Grange, Edinburgh
FUNTIME TENNIS LIMITED 42 Findhorn Place, Edinburgh

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MAGNOLIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED Secretary (Active) 42 Findhorn Place, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH9 2NT /
13 September 2012
/
CAMERON, Duncan Ogilvy Director (Active) 497 North Deeside Road, Cults, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, AB15 9ES January 1967 /
7 September 2009
British /
Scotland
Director
WALDIN, Sacha Director (Active) C/o Magnolia Solutions Limited, 42 Findhorn Place, The Grange, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH9 2NT November 1972 /
25 August 2015
British /
Spain
Company Director
CAMERON, Duncan Ogilvy Secretary (Resigned) C/o Magnolia Solutions Limited, 42 Findhorn Place, The Grange, Edinburgh, Scotland, Scotland, EH9 2NT /
31 May 2012
/
MD SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) C/O Mcgrigors Llp, 141 Bothwell Street, Glasgow, G2 7EQ /
17 August 2009
/
CONNON, Roger Gordon Director (Resigned) Princes Exchange, 1 Earl Grey Street, Edinburgh, EH3 9AQ November 1959 /
17 August 2009
British /
Scotland
Solicitor
RUTHERFORD, John Arthur Thomas Director (Resigned) 1 Princes Exchange, 1 Earl Grey Street, Edinburgh, EH3 9AQ August 1958 /
17 August 2009
British /
Scotland
Solicitor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH9 2NT
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BRIGHT SPARK ENERGY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000