IOMET PHARMA LTD.

Address:
Nine Bioquarter, Little France Road, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH16 4UX

IOMET PHARMA LTD. is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC376550. The registration start date is April 9, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC376550
Company Name IOMET PHARMA LTD.
Registered Address Nine Bioquarter
Little France Road
Edinburgh
Midlothian
EH16 4UX
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-04-09
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 2018-09-30
Accounts Last Update 2016-12-31
Returns Due Date 2017-05-07
Returns Last Update 2016-04-09

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
72110 Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
TPP GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 2014-08-19
CAMVO 195 LIMITED 2010-04-15

Office Location

Address NINE BIOQUARTER
LITTLE FRANCE ROAD
Post Town EDINBURGH
County MIDLOTHIAN
Post Code EH16 4UX

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
RELAXSOL LIMITED No 9 Edinburgh Bioquarter, 9 Little France Road, Edinburgh
ROSLIN CELL THERAPIES LIMITED Nine Edinburgh Bioquarter, 9 Little France Road, Edinburgh
CAFE AT THE BIOQUARTER LIMITED Building Nine, 9 Little France Road, Edinburgh
EDINBURGH MOLECULAR IMAGING LIMITED Nine Edinburgh Bioquarter, 9 Little France Road, Edinburgh
CALCIVIS LIMITED 9 Edinburgh Bioquarter, Little France, Edinburgh
PHARMATICS LIMITED Edinburgh Bioquarter, 9 Little France Road, Edinburgh
FIOS GENOMICS LIMITED Nine Edinburgh Bioquarter, 9 Little France Road, Edinburgh

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ROBINSKI, Richard Secretary (Active) Merck Sharp & Dohme Limited, West Hill, Hertford Road, Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, England, EN11 9BU /
11 January 2016
/
HALSE, Reza Director (Active) Msd, 2 Pancras Square, London, England, N1C 4AG June 1974 /
11 January 2016
British /
England
Director
MCNEILL, John Reilly Director (Active) Merck Sharp & Dohme Limited, West Hill, Hertford Road, Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, EN11 9BU July 1980 /
11 January 2016
British /
Scotland
Company Director
O'HAGAN, Ronan Connolly Director (Active) Nine Bioquarter, Little France Road, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH16 4UX August 1970 /
10 January 2017
Irish /
United States
Company Director
WISE, Alan Director (Active) Nine Bioquarter, Little France Road, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH16 4UX October 1968 /
23 September 2015
British /
Scotland
Ceo
BROWN, Thomas James, Dr Director (Resigned) Iomet Pharma Ltd, Nine Bioquarter, Little France Road, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, EH16 4UX December 1967 /
9 April 2010
British /
England
Director
CHRISTIAN, Don Director (Resigned) Iomet Pharma Ltd, Nine Bioquarter, Little France Road, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, EH16 4UX December 1939 /
22 April 2010
American /
England
Consultant
O'KANE, Sharon, Dr Director (Resigned) Iomet Pharma Ltd, Nine Bioquarter, Little France Road, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, EH16 4UX September 1967 /
22 April 2010
British /
Republic Of Ireland
None
PATEL, Rakesh Jayantilal Director (Resigned) Nine Bioquarter, Little France Road, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH16 4UX September 1973 /
14 April 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Investment Banker
RUILE, Stefan Director (Resigned) C/O Hnw Family Office Ag, Postfach 477 Seestrasse 77, Ch-8703 Erlenbach, Switzerland March 1968 /
22 April 2010
German /
Switzerland
None
TRILL, Peter Director (Resigned) Iomet Pharma Ltd, Nine Bioquarter, Little France Road, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, EH16 4UX August 1974 /
9 April 2010
British /
England
Director
WALKER, Michael Director (Resigned) Apartment 1502, 5989 Walter Gage Road, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, V6T 0A8 January 1940 /
22 April 2010
British /
Canada
None
WERNER, Michael Leopold, Dr Director (Resigned) Hnw Family Office, Seestrasse 77, Erlenbach, Switzerland, Switzerland October 1961 /
2 March 2012
Austrian /
Switzerland
Managing Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH16 4UX
SIC Code 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on IOMET PHARMA LTD..

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000