THE CASHROOM LIMITED

Address:
7 Quarrywood Court, Livingston, West Lothian, EH54 6AX

THE CASHROOM LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC388733. The registration start date is November 12, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC388733
Company Name THE CASHROOM LIMITED
Registered Address 7 Quarrywood Court
Livingston
West Lothian
EH54 6AX
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-11-12
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 11
Accounts Due Date 31/08/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/11/2016
Returns Due Date 10/12/2016
Returns Last Update 12/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 23/12/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
69202 Bookkeeping activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MBM NEWCO (3) LIMITED 02/12/2010

Office Location

Address 7 QUARRYWOOD COURT
Post Town LIVINGSTON
County WEST LOTHIAN
Post Code EH54 6AX

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BENEMAC LTD Glen Drummond Limited, Argyll House, Quarrywood Court, West Lothian, Livingston
INFORMED EVENTS LTD Munro House, Quarrywood Court, Livingston
GRASSMARKET TRADING LIMITED Glen Drummond Limited, Argyll House, Quarrywood Court, West Lothian, Livingston
EDINBURGH GATES LIMITED Argyll House, Quarrywood Court, Livingston
RADIX-DIGITAL LIMITED Argyll House, Quarrywood Court, Livingston
THE OLD FILLING STATION LTD Argyll House, Quarrywood Court, Livingston
DUNLOP DOMESTIC HEATING LTD Argyll House, Quarrywood Court, Livingston
TGI GOLF TRAVEL LIMITED Broom House, Quarrywood Court, Livingston
ROBERT ANTHONY JEWELLERS LTD Glen Drummond Limited, Argyll House, Quarrywood Court, West Lothian, Livingston
PENDER FM LIMITED Argyll House, Quarrywood Court, Livingston

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
FINLAYSON, William Alexander Secretary (Active) 7 Quarrywood Court, Livingston, West Lothian, United Kingdom, EH54 6AX /
30 November 2011
/
HENDRY, Stuart James Falconer Secretary (Active) 7 Quarrywood Court, Livingston, West Lothian, United Kingdom, EH54 6AX /
30 November 2011
/
CALDER, David William Director (Active) 7 Quarrywood Court, Livingston, West Lothian, United Kingdom, EH54 6AX April 1966 /
17 December 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
HOLT, Alexander Director (Active) 7 Quarrywood Court, Livingston, West Lothian, EH54 6AX January 1969 /
1 December 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Business Development Director
O'DAY, Catherine Director (Active) 7 Quarrywood Court, Livingston, West Lothian, EH54 6AX April 1960 /
12 November 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
STARK, Alison Secretary (Resigned) Unit 1/10, Alba Innovation Centre, Alba Campus, Livingston, United Kingdom, EH54 7GA /
28 February 2011
/
MBM SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 5th, Floor, 7 Castle Street, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH2 3AH /
12 November 2010
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LIVINGSTON
Post Code EH54 6AX
SIC Code 69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on THE CASHROOM LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000