GLASGOW PEARL TRADING LIMITED

Address:
9000 Academy Park, 51 Gower Street, Glasgow, G51 1PR, Scotland

GLASGOW PEARL TRADING LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC389005. The registration start date is November 17, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC389005
Company Name GLASGOW PEARL TRADING LIMITED
Registered Address 9000 Academy Park, 51 Gower Street
Glasgow
G51 1PR
Scotland
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-11-17
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 11
Accounts Due Date 31/08/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/11/2016
Returns Due Date 15/12/2016
Returns Last Update 17/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 01/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 17/11/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HMS (866) LIMITED 22/11/2010

Office Location

Address 9000 ACADEMY PARK, 51 GOWER STREET
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G51 1PR
Country SCOTLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SOVEREIGN RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 9000 Academy Park, 51 Gower Street, Glasgow
NEWTON LAND AND PROPERTY LIMITED 9000 Academy Park, 51 Gower Street, Glasgow
JUST PROPERTY FACTORING LIMITED 9000 Academy Park, 51 Gower Street, Glasgow
GLENFARG PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 9000 Academy Park, 51 Gower Street, Glasgow
GLASGOW PEARL GP LLP 9000 Academy Park, 51 Gower Street, Glasgow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
O'DONNELL, Clair Secretary (Active) The Schoolhouse, Suite 2, 3rd Floor, 101 Portman Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G41 1EJ /
11 December 2014
/
RAMAGE, John Gordon Director (Active) The Schoolhouse, Suite 2, 3rd Floor, 101 Portman Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G41 1EJ June 1957 /
27 April 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Engineer
HMS SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) The Ca'D'Oro, 45 Gordon Street, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G1 3PE /
17 November 2010
/
BRADLEY, Pauline Anne Director (Resigned) The Ca'D'Oro, 45 Gordon Street, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G1 3PE June 1961 /
19 November 2010
British /
Isle Of Man
Director
MUNRO, Donald John Director (Resigned) The Ca'D'Oro, 45 Gordon Street, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G1 3PE January 1971 /
17 November 2010
British /
Scotland
Solicitor
HMS DIRECTORS LIMTIED Director (Resigned) The Ca'D'Oro, 45 Gordon Street, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G1 3PE /
17 November 2010
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G51 1PR
Category trading
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company
Category + Posttown trading + GLASGOW

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GLASGOW PEARL TRADING LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000