SCS FACILITIES LIMITED

Address:
Killearn Mill, Killearn, Glasgow, Stirlingshire, G63 9LQ

SCS FACILITIES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC399471. The registration start date is May 13, 2011. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC399471
Company Name SCS FACILITIES LIMITED
Registered Address Killearn Mill
Killearn
Glasgow
Stirlingshire
G63 9LQ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-05-13
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 28/02/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2016
Returns Due Date 10/06/2017
Returns Last Update 13/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 27/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 13/05/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46140 Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PLANT LOCK SCOTLAND LIMITED 20/10/2017

Office Location

Address KILLEARN MILL
KILLEARN
Post Town GLASGOW
County STIRLINGSHIRE
Post Code G63 9LQ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CC SOUTH LTD Killearn Mill, Killearn, Glasgow
SCS REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED Killearn Mill, Killearn, Glasgow
CC NORTH LTD Killearn Mill, Killearn, Glasgow
HOLME PROPERTIES LIMITED Killearn Mill, Killearn, Glasgow
SCIMITAR ENGINEERING (KILLEARN) LIMITED Killearn Mill, Killearn, Glasgow
STERLING FINANCE SCOTLAND LIMITED Killearn Mill, Killearn
PARK LIFE DEALS LIMITED Killearn Mill, Killearn, Glasgow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BROWN, Jennifer Secretary (Active) 7 Cedar Road, Killearn, Glasgow, Stirlingshire, United Kingdom, G63 9RU /
13 May 2011
/
BROWN, Charles Timothy Director (Active) 7 Cedar Road, Killearn, Glasgow, Stirlingshire, United Kingdom, G63 9RU August 1967 /
13 May 2011
British /
Scotland
Director
WATT, Murray George Director (Active) Gartness Farm, Balfron Station, Stirlingshire, U.K., G63 0NH January 1965 /
2 March 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Architect

Competitor

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SCS FACILITIES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000