ISYLLABUS SCHOLARSHIPS LIMITED

Address:
47 Broompark Drive, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, G77 5DZ, Scotland

ISYLLABUS SCHOLARSHIPS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC402854. The registration start date is July 4, 2011. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC402854
Company Name ISYLLABUS SCHOLARSHIPS LIMITED
Registered Address 47 Broompark Drive
Newton Mearns
Glasgow
G77 5DZ
Scotland
Company Category PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-07-04
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 01/08/2016
Returns Last Update 04/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 31/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 17/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
85590 Other education n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ISYLLABUS SCHOLARHSIPS LIMITED 05/07/2011

Office Location

Address 47 BROOMPARK DRIVE
NEWTON MEARNS
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G77 5DZ
Country SCOTLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LISTENING FOR A LIVING LTD 39 Broompark Drive, Glasgow
CITI INVESTMENTS UK LIMITED 37 Broompark Drive, Newton Mearns, Glasgow
ARENA SPORTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED 45 Broompark Drive, Newton Mearns
IJM GROUP LIMITED 45 Broompark Drive, Newton Mearns, Glasgow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MAHMOOD, Ammad Director (Active) 47 Broompark Drive, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, Scotland, G77 5DZ June 1988 /
4 July 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Director
SHAIKH, Ahmed Usman Director (Active) 47 Broompark Drive, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, Scotland, G77 5DZ June 1988 /
4 July 2011
British /
Scotland
Director
YOUSAF, Safa Director (Active) 47 Broompark Drive, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, Scotland, G77 5DZ December 1988 /
4 July 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G77 5DZ
SIC Code 85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ISYLLABUS SCHOLARSHIPS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000