LETTUCE UP NORTH LIMITED

Address:
50 Darnley Street, Glasgow, G41 2SE

LETTUCE UP NORTH LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC413297. The registration start date is December 16, 2011. The current status is Liquidation.

Company Overview

Company Number SC413297
Company Name LETTUCE UP NORTH LIMITED
Registered Address 50 Darnley Street
Glasgow
G41 2SE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Liquidation
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-12-16
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2016
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2014
Returns Due Date 29/12/2016
Returns Last Update 01/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 15/12/2019

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
56302 Public houses and bars

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FORTY EIGHT SHELF (255) LIMITED 27/01/2012

Office Location

Address 50 DARNLEY STREET
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G41 2SE

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
APL ENTERPRISES LIMITED 50 Darnley Street, Glasgow
STUART FORMWORKS LIMITED 50 Darnley Street, Glasgow
HUNTER & HAWKE LTD 50 Darnley Street, Glasgow
CLYDE BUSINESS ENERGY LIMITED 50 Darnley Street, Pollokshields, Glasgow
NICO'S CAFE BAR (GLASGOW) LIMITED 50 Darnley Street, Glasgow
C1 AIRDRIE LTD 50 Darnley Street, Glasgow
TRUE FORMATIONS LTD 50 Darnley Street, Glasgow
Y I PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD 50 Darnley Street, Glasgow
T FORMATIONS LTD 50 Darnley Street, Glasgow
SPLASH HIRE DRIVE LTD 50 Darnley Street, Glasgow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
FULTON, Brian James Secretary (Active) 50 Darnley Street, Glasgow, G41 2SE /
17 January 2012
British /
FULTON, Brian James Director (Active) 50 Darnley Street, Glasgow, G41 2SE June 1969 /
17 November 2014
British /
Scotland
Chartered Accountant
MACLEOD, Donald Cameron Director (Active) Netherparkley, Manse Road, Linlithgow, EH49 6AP June 1961 /
17 January 2012
Scottish /
Scotland
None
CITTI, Carlo Antonio Director (Resigned) Beechlee, Kirk Wynd, Eaglesham, G76 0AW April 1966 /
17 January 2012
Italian /
United Kingdom
None
DUNN, Alastair Kenneth Director (Resigned) 3rd Floor, 48, West George Street, Glasgow, G2 1BP January 1966 /
16 December 2011
British /
Scotland
Solicitor
FULTON, Brian James Director (Resigned) 48 Third Floor, West George Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 1BP June 1969 /
9 January 2013
British /
Scotland
Chartered Accountant
GLEN, Jeremy Stewart Director (Resigned) 3rd Floor, 48, West George Street, Glasgow, G2 1BP October 1966 /
16 December 2011
British /
Scotland
Solicitor
MCGREISH, Gavin Haldane Director (Resigned) 3rd Floor, 48, West George Street, Glasgow, G2 1BP February 1972 /
26 October 2013
British /
Scotland
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G41 2SE
SIC Code 56302 - Public houses and bars

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LETTUCE UP NORTH LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000