SHAKE DIGITAL LIMITED

Address:
60/8 Firrhill Drive, Edinburgh, EH13 9EZ, Scotland

SHAKE DIGITAL LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC416626. The registration start date is February 9, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC416626
Company Name SHAKE DIGITAL LIMITED
Registered Address 60/8 Firrhill Drive
Edinburgh
EH13 9EZ
Scotland
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-02-09
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 29
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 30/11/2018
Accounts Last Update 28/02/2017
Returns Due Date 18/06/2017
Returns Last Update 21/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 21/05/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62090 Other information technology service activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SHAKE CONSULTANTS LIMITED 24/06/2013

Office Location

Address 60/8 FIRRHILL DRIVE
Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH13 9EZ
Country SCOTLAND

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RAMSAY, Craig Alexander Ross Director (Active) 60/8, Firrhill Drive, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH13 9EZ September 1980 /
21 May 2013
British /
Scotland
Graphic Designer
RAMSAY, Fiona Secretary (Resigned) 20 Corstorphine Hill Gardens, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH12 6LA /
9 February 2012
/
RAMSAY, Fiona Director (Resigned) 20 Corstorphine Hill Gardens, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH12 6LA March 1958 /
9 February 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH13 9EZ
SIC Code 62090 - Other information technology service activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SHAKE DIGITAL LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000