MGEC LIMITED

Address:
61 Dublin Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6NL

MGEC LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC421676. The registration start date is April 11, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC421676
Company Name MGEC LIMITED
Registered Address 61 Dublin Street
Edinburgh
EH3 6NL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-04-11
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2017
Returns Due Date 09/05/2017
Returns Last Update 11/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 25/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 11/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GEOLOGICAL EXPLORATION CONSULTANTS LIMITED 21/02/2013

Office Location

Address 61 DUBLIN STREET
Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH3 6NL

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
DUNTAYLOR DEVELOPMENTS LTD 61 Dublin Street, Edinburgh
BOLFRACKS FORESTS LIMITED 61 Dublin Street, Edinburgh
MOTTAINAI LTD 61 Dublin Street, Edinburgh
BLACKFORD HUNTER LIMITED 61 Dublin Street, Edinburgh
DOVELIGHT BY THE SEA LIMITED 61 Dublin Street, Edinburgh
CARAMEL HOLDINGS LIMITED 61 Dublin Street, Edinburgh
SPHERE RESEARCH LTD 61 Dublin Street, Dublin Street, Edinburgh
BEOTHAIL PROPERTY LTD 61 Dublin Street, Edinburgh
BUCKNY HYDRO SCHEME LIMITED 61 Dublin Street, Edinburgh
BENJAMIN TINDALL ARCHITECTURE LIMITED 61 Dublin Street, Edinburgh

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DOUGLAS HAMILTON, Charles Director (Active) 61 Dublin Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6NL June 1979 /
11 April 2012
British /
Sierra Leone
Consultant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH3 6NL
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MGEC LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000