AMO SPOSA LIMITED

Address:
71 King Street, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA1 1PT, Scotland

AMO SPOSA LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC421767. The registration start date is April 12, 2012. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number SC421767
Company Name AMO SPOSA LIMITED
Registered Address 71 King Street
Kilmarnock
Ayrshire
KA1 1PT
Scotland
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-04-12
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 29
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 30/11/2017
Accounts Last Update 29/02/2016
Returns Due Date 10/05/2017
Returns Last Update 12/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/04/2017
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47710 Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MENZIES CONSULTING LIMITED 03/12/2012

Office Location

Address 71 KING STREET
Post Town KILMARNOCK
County AYRSHIRE
Post Code KA1 1PT
Country SCOTLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
AFFLECK RAIL LTD 71 King Street, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA1 1PT, Scotland
MAYBOLE UPHOLSTERY LTD 71 King Street, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA1 1PT, Scotland
CALLA COURIERS LTD 71 King Street, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA1 1PT, Scotland
GILLS DARVEL LTD 71 King Street, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA1 1PT, Scotland
GILLS DUNDONALD LTD 71 King Street, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA1 1PT, Scotland
GILLS NEWMILNS LTD 71 King Street, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA1 1PT, Scotland
EGLINGTON ARMS LIMITED 71 King Street, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA1 1PT, Scotland
AYRSHIRE MARINE SERVICES LIMITED 71 King Street, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA1 1PT, Scotland
JBS JOINERS LTD 71 King Street, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA1 1PT, Scotland
JORDAN CONTRACTS WEST LIMITED 71 King Street, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA1 1PT, Scotland

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MENZIES, Maureen Director (Active) 4 Charles Street, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland, KA1 2DX October 1957 /
12 April 2012
British /
Scotland
Business Consultant
MENZIES, Andrew Garland Director (Resigned) 188 Deveron Road, Barassie, Ayrshire, Scotland, KA10 7LT June 1959 /
12 April 2012
British /
Scotland
Chartered Accountant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town KILMARNOCK
Post Code KA1 1PT
SIC Code 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AMO SPOSA LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000