SAPIENTIA TECH LIMITED

Address:
Oakfield House, 378 Brandon Street, Motherwell, ML1 1XA, Scotland

SAPIENTIA TECH LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC433400. The registration start date is September 26, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC433400
Company Name SAPIENTIA TECH LIMITED
Registered Address c/o WATSON & COMPANY
Oakfield House
378 Brandon Street
Motherwell
ML1 1XA
Scotland
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-09-26
Account Category UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2017
Returns Due Date 24/10/2016
Returns Last Update 26/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 10/10/2018
Confirmation Statement Last Update 26/09/2017
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62020 Information technology consultancy activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
LISTER SQUARE (NO. 132) LIMITED 04/10/2012

Office Location

Address OAKFIELD HOUSE
378 BRANDON STREET
Post Town MOTHERWELL
Post Code ML1 1XA
Country SCOTLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SAORSA PROPERTY LTD Oakfield House, 378 Brandon Street, Motherwell, ML1 1XA, United Kingdom
BOTHWELL PROPERTIES LTD Oakfield House, 378 Brandon Street, Motherwell, ML1 1XA, United Kingdom
CLAN HOTELS LTD Oakfield House, 378 Brandon Street, Motherwell, ML1 1XA, United Kingdom
G R PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LTD Oakfield House, 378 Brandon Street, Motherwell, ML1 1XA, United Kingdom
Q REDESIGN LIMITED Oakfield House, 378 Brandon Street, Motherwell, ML1 1XA, United Kingdom
PAT & DIANE DUNESE PROPERTY LTD Oakfield House, 378 Brandon Street, Motherwell, ML1 1XA, United Kingdom
CROSSGATEHEAD JOINERY SERVICES LIMITED Oakfield House, 378 Brandon Street, Motherwell, ML1 1XA, United Kingdom
CARMICHAEL HOMES SCOTLAND LIMITED Oakfield House, 378 Brandon Street, Motherwell, ML1 1XA, United Kingdom
POA RESTAURANTS LIMITED Oakfield House, 378 Brandon Street, Motherwell, ML1 1XA, United Kingdom
STROMLACHAN PROPERTIES LTD Oakfield House, 378 Brandon Street, Motherwell, ML1 1XA, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
TOLEDO, Lucas Ezequiel Secretary (Active) Watson & Company, Oakfield House, 378 Brandon Street, Motherwell, Scotland, ML1 1XA /
4 October 2012
/
TOLEDO, Lucas Ezequiel Director (Active) Watson & Company, Oakfield House, 378 Brandon Street, Motherwell, Scotland, ML1 1XA June 1980 /
4 October 2012
Italian /
Scotland
Software Engineer
MORTON FRASER SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 5th, Floor, Quartermile Two 2 Lister Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 9GL /
26 September 2012
/
FLYNN, Austin Director (Resigned) 5th, Floor, Quartermile Two 2 Lister Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 9GL October 1967 /
26 September 2012
British /
Scotland
Solicitor
MORTON FRASER DIRECTORS LIMITED Director (Resigned) 5th, Floor, Quartermile Two 2 Lister Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 9GL /
26 September 2012
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MOTHERWELL
Post Code ML1 1XA
SIC Code 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SAPIENTIA TECH LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000