HV PROPERTY CLEARANCE LIMITED

Address:
Unit 4 Victoria Building Centre, Violet Street, Paisley, Renfrewshire, PA1 1PA

HV PROPERTY CLEARANCE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC436469. The registration start date is November 8, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC436469
Company Name HV PROPERTY CLEARANCE LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 4 Victoria Building Centre
Violet Street
Paisley
Renfrewshire
PA1 1PA
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-11-08
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 11
Accounts Due Date 31/08/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/11/2016
Returns Due Date 06/12/2016
Returns Last Update 08/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 31/10/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HEIRLOOM VALUATIONS LIMITED 12/08/2015

Office Location

Address UNIT 4 VICTORIA BUILDING CENTRE
VIOLET STREET
Post Town PAISLEY
County RENFREWSHIRE
Post Code PA1 1PA

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CAMPBELL MEDICAL SUPPLIES LTD Unit 2 Victoria Estate, Violet Street, Paisley
WOODSTOCK CONTRACTS LIMITED Unit 1, Victoria Estate, Violet Street, Paisley

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
TUCKER, Margaret Mitchell Director (Active) Unit 4, Victoria Building Centre, Violet Street, Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland, PA1 1PA January 1965 /
8 November 2012
British /
Scotland
Dental Nurse

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town PAISLEY
Post Code PA1 1PA
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on HV PROPERTY CLEARANCE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000