SINGLA FAMILY DENTAL LIMITED

Address:
Westby, 64 West High Street, Forfar, DD8 1BJ, Scotland

SINGLA FAMILY DENTAL LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC437727. The registration start date is November 27, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC437727
Company Name SINGLA FAMILY DENTAL LIMITED
Registered Address Westby
64 West High Street
Forfar
DD8 1BJ
Scotland
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-11-27
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2016
Returns Due Date 25/12/2016
Returns Last Update 27/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 11/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 27/11/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
86230 Dental practice activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SINGLA FAMILY LIMITED 10/12/2012

Office Location

Address WESTBY
64 WEST HIGH STREET
Post Town FORFAR
Post Code DD8 1BJ
Country SCOTLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MILNE AGRI LIMITED Westby, 64 West High Street, Forfar
J REAVLEY PROPERTY LIMITED Westby, 64 West High Street, Forfar
REAVLEY GROUP LIMITED Westby, 64 West High Street, Forfar
HOGARTH DIGITAL LIMITED Westby, 64 West High Street, Forfar
SAFELIFTZONE LIMITED Westby, 64 West High Street, Forfar
KENLYGREEN POTATOES LIMITED Westby, 64 West High Street, Forfar
THE YARD AT MAISONDIEU LIMITED Westby, 64 West High Street, Forfar
BRIDAL BOUTIQUE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED Westby, 64 West High Street, Forfar
DAVID LUMGAIR AND SONS LIMITED Westby, 64 West High Street, Forfar
VINNY FARMS LIMITED Westby, 64 West High Street, Forfar

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
INFINITY SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Active) 37 Albert Street, Aberdeen, Scotland, AB25 1XU /
27 November 2012
/
SINGLA, Veenu Director (Active) 37 Albert Street, Aberdeen, AB25 1XU January 1977 /
29 November 2012
British /
Scotland
Director
COWIE, Simon Henry Dyer Director (Resigned) 1 Woodburn Place, Aberdeen, Scotland, AB15 8JS February 1973 /
27 November 2012
British /
Scotland
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town FORFAR
Post Code DD8 1BJ
Category dental
SIC Code 86230 - Dental practice activities
Category + Posttown dental + FORFAR

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SINGLA FAMILY DENTAL LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000