WRIGHT FOUNDATION CIC

Address:
Chapelshade House, 78-84 Bell Street, Dundee, Angus, DD1 1RQ

WRIGHT FOUNDATION CIC is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC439136. The registration start date is December 19, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC439136
Company Name WRIGHT FOUNDATION CIC
Registered Address Chapelshade House
78-84 Bell Street
Dundee
Angus
DD1 1RQ
Company Category Community Interest Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-12-19
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 16/01/2017
Returns Last Update 19/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 02/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 19/12/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
85600 Educational support services

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WRIGHT FOUNDATION LIMITED 21/06/2017

Office Location

Address CHAPELSHADE HOUSE
78-84 BELL STREET
Post Town DUNDEE
County ANGUS
Post Code DD1 1RQ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
KJM INSPECTION SERVICES LTD Chapelshade House, 78-84 Bell Street, Dundee
THE WEE CHOCOLATE COMPANY LIMITED Chapelshade House, 78-84 Bell Street, Dundee
WOMENS DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANCY LIMITED Chapelshade House, 78-84 Bell Street, Dundee
DAVIDSON AGRI SERVICES LIMITED Chapelshade House, 78-84 Bell Street, Dundee
CLAN PODS LIMITED Chapelshade House, 78 - 84 Bell Street, Dundee
CALEDONIAN MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED Chapelshade House, 78-84 Bell Street, Dundee
BUSINESS IT LIMITED Chapelshade House, 78 - 84 Bell Street, Dundee
FIBRECAST LTD Chapelshade House, 78-84 Bell Street, Dundee
BURNLEY HALL LLP Chapelshade House, 78-84 Bell Street, Dundee
NORCOX SOLUTIONS LIMITED Chapelshade House, 78-84 Bell Street, Dundee

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WALLACE, Yvonne Secretary (Active) Chapelshade House, 78-84 Bell Street, Dundee, Angus, Scotland, DD2 1PP /
19 December 2012
/
NICHOLSON, Lorraine Mckenzie Director (Active) 18 Grampian Crescent, Northmuir, Kirriemuir, Angus, Scotland, DD8 4TW October 1963 /
27 January 2017
British /
Scotland
Director
WALLACE, Yvonne Director (Active) Chapelshade House, 78-84 Bell Street, Dundee, Angus, United Kingdom, DD1 1RQ March 1940 /
19 December 2012
British /
Scotland
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town DUNDEE
Post Code DD1 1RQ
SIC Code 85600 - Educational support services

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WRIGHT FOUNDATION CIC.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000