CALDWELL PROPERTY LIMITED

Address:
3/1 119 Novar Drive, Hyndland, Glasgow, G12 9SZ

CALDWELL PROPERTY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC448765. The registration start date is April 29, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC448765
Company Name CALDWELL PROPERTY LIMITED
Registered Address 3/1 119 Novar Drive
Hyndland
Glasgow
G12 9SZ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-04-29
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2017
Returns Due Date 27/05/2017
Returns Last Update 29/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 13/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 29/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
96090 Other service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
G. CALDWELL LIMITED 06/06/2016

Office Location

Address 3/1 119 NOVAR DRIVE
HYNDLAND
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G12 9SZ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CALDWELL-THOM PROPERTY LIMITED 3/1 119 Novar Drive, Glasgow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CALDWELL, Gary Alexander Haddan Director (Active) 3/1, 119 Novar Drive, Hyndland, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G12 9SZ March 1985 /
29 April 2013
British /
Scotland
Accountant
CALDWELL, Jonathan Cameron Director (Active) 3/1, 119 Novar Drive, Hyndland, Glasgow, G12 9SZ March 1986 /
5 June 2016
British /
Scotland
Surveyor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G12 9SZ
SIC Code 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CALDWELL PROPERTY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000