TANDEM UPLIFTS LTD

Address:
71 King Street, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA1 1PT, Scotland

TANDEM UPLIFTS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC451638. The registration start date is June 5, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC451638
Company Name TANDEM UPLIFTS LTD
Registered Address 71 King Street
Kilmarnock
Ayrshire
KA1 1PT
Scotland
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-06-05
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2017
Returns Due Date 03/07/2017
Returns Last Update 05/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 19/06/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 05/06/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
49410 Freight transport by road

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BBA (1) LTD 27/08/2013
KEVIN PAUL KITCHENS LTD 11/06/2013

Office Location

Address 71 KING STREET
Post Town KILMARNOCK
County AYRSHIRE
Post Code KA1 1PT
Country SCOTLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
AFFLECK RAIL LTD 71 King Street, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA1 1PT, Scotland
MAYBOLE UPHOLSTERY LTD 71 King Street, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA1 1PT, Scotland
CALLA COURIERS LTD 71 King Street, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA1 1PT, Scotland
GILLS DARVEL LTD 71 King Street, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA1 1PT, Scotland
GILLS DUNDONALD LTD 71 King Street, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA1 1PT, Scotland
GILLS NEWMILNS LTD 71 King Street, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA1 1PT, Scotland
EGLINGTON ARMS LIMITED 71 King Street, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA1 1PT, Scotland
AYRSHIRE MARINE SERVICES LIMITED 71 King Street, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA1 1PT, Scotland
JBS JOINERS LTD 71 King Street, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA1 1PT, Scotland
JORDAN CONTRACTS WEST LIMITED 71 King Street, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA1 1PT, Scotland

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CALLAGHAN, Paul Director (Active) 55 Springcroft Gardens, Baillieston, Glasgow, Scotland, G69 6BU August 1966 /
1 September 2013
British /
Scotland
Director
COSEC LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 78 Montgomery Street, Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland, EH7 5JA /
5 June 2013
/
CAMPBELL, Karen Director (Resigned) 44 Glen Sannox Drive, Craigmarloch Cumbernauld, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G68 0DP May 1967 /
5 June 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Director
MCMEEKIN, James Stuart Director (Resigned) 78 Montgomery Street, Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland, EH7 5JA June 1967 /
5 June 2013
Scots /
United Kingdom
Company Formation Agent
COSEC LIMITED Director (Resigned) 78 Montgomery Street, Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland, EH7 5JA /
5 June 2013
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town KILMARNOCK
Post Code KA1 1PT
SIC Code 49410 - Freight transport by road

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on TANDEM UPLIFTS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000