SBL (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address:
109 Barrie Road, Hillington Park, Glasgow, G52 4PX

SBL (SCOTLAND) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC453717. The registration start date is July 3, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC453717
Company Name SBL (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Registered Address 109 Barrie Road
Hillington Park
Glasgow
G52 4PX
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-07-03
Account Ref Day 29
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 29/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 29/12/2017
Returns Due Date 31/07/2016
Returns Last Update 03/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 17/07/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 03/07/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HOMELAND PROJECTS LIMITED 11/07/2014
LASTLAWN LIMITED 13/03/2014

Office Location

Address 109 BARRIE ROAD
HILLINGTON PARK
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G52 4PX

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ANCHOR SOURCING LIMITED 109 Barrie Road, Hillington Park, Glasgow, G52 4PX

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
MR DENG LTD 75 Barrie Road, Hillington Park, Glasgow, G52 4PX, Scotland
M & M TILE SUPPLIES LTD. 12-15 Barrie Road, Hillington Park, Glasgow, G52 4PX, Scotland
CITRUS DISPLAYS LIMITED 111 Barrie Road, Hillington Park, Glasgow, G52 4PX, Scotland
D-WELD (SCOTLAND) LIMITED Unit 8/10 Barrie Road, Hillington Ind Est, Glasgow, G52 4PX

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
BIOWASTE LTD 79 Wallace Wynd, Cambuslang, Glasgow, G72 8SE, United Kingdom
CANTRILL TRANSPORT SUPPORT (CTS) LTD 74 01 Fingal Street, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G20 0LF, Scotland
COOLEY HOLDINGS LTD Unit 10/12 Evanton Place, Thornliebank, Glasgow, G46 8JE, United Kingdom
CX ONE LTD 04 11 Gray Street, Glasgow, G37TX, Scotland
DESSIGN LTD 908 Govan Road, Govan, Glasgow, G51 3AF, Scotland
GHTDSGHFG DFDDG LIMITED 32b Allanfauld Road Seafar Allanfauld Road, Cumbernauld, Glasgow, North Lanarkshire, G67 1AH, United Kingdom
JEG 96 LTD 299 Ashgill Road, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G22 7HR, Scotland
JHEDOWERP LTD 78 Atholl Drive Giffnock, Glasgow, Scotland, G46 6QP, United Kingdom
KARMA TECHNOLOGY LTD 12 Burnawn Grove, Glasgow, G33 1RW, Scotland
KK AUTO SOLUTIONS LIMITED 20 Lochburn Road, Glasgow, G20 9AQ, Scotland

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GOLDBERG, Edward Barry Director (Active) 109 Barrie Road, Hillington Park, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G52 4PX May 1958 /
3 July 2013
British /
Scotland
Director
RINN, William Director (Active) 109 Barrie Road, Hillington Park, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G52 4PX May 1948 /
3 July 2013
British /
Scotland
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G52 4PX
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SBL (SCOTLAND) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000