DNA INTELLIGENCE LIMITED

Address:
133 6th Floor, Finnieston Street, Glasgow, G3 8HB

DNA INTELLIGENCE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC472223. The registration start date is March 11, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC472223
Company Name DNA INTELLIGENCE LIMITED
Registered Address 133 6th Floor, Finnieston Street
Glasgow
G3 8HB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-03-11
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 08/04/2017
Returns Last Update 11/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 25/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 11/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
72200 Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MATERIAL DNA LIMITED 03/03/2017

Office Location

Address 133 6TH FLOOR, FINNIESTON STREET
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G3 8HB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
DACENT GROUP LIMITED 10th Floor, 133 Finnieston Street, Glasgow
77 HOSPITALITY (UK) LIMITED C/o 10th Floor, 133 Finnieston Street, Glasgow
JQ QUALITY CONSULTANTS LTD C/o 10th Floor, Finnieston Street, Glasgow
KEEP CALM MEDIA AND ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 10th Floor, 133 Finnieston Street, Glasgow
LTT (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 10th Floor, 133 Finnieston Street, Glasgow
BRUCE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD C/o 10th Floor, 133 Finnieston Street, Glasgow
VQ CONTRACTS LIMITED C/o 10th Floor, 133 Finnieston Street, Glasgow
SLAINTE MEDIA LTD C/o 10th Floor, 133 Finnieston Street, Glasgow
INSTALL ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED 133 Finnieston Street, Glasgow
EQUUS ENERGY LTD 133 Finnieston Street, Glasgow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MENNEER, Scott Norie Director (Active) 133 6th Floor, Finnieston Street, Glasgow, G3 8HB December 1966 /
16 May 2016
British /
Scotland
Company Director
MILLER, Sera Director (Active) 133 6th Floor, Finnieston Street, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G3 8HB October 1977 /
11 March 2014
British /
Scotland
Director
SPENCE, Colin Richard Director (Active) 133 6th Floor, Finnieston Street, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G3 8HB March 1969 /
11 March 2014
British /
Scotland
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G3 8HB
SIC Code 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on DNA INTELLIGENCE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000