BENENOX LIMITED

Address:
8 Walker Street, Edinburgh, EH3 7LH

BENENOX LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC474420. The registration start date is April 4, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC474420
Company Name BENENOX LIMITED
Registered Address 8 Walker Street
Edinburgh
EH3 7LH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-04-04
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2017
Returns Due Date 02/05/2017
Returns Last Update 04/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
72190 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HIBERNATION HONEY LIMITED 05/02/2015

Office Location

Address 8 WALKER STREET
Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH3 7LH

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
PJW CORPORATE LIMITED 8 Walker Street, Edinburgh
ONE WAY OWG LLP 8 Walker Street, Edinburgh
OMU MUSIC SOURCE LIMITED 8 Walker Street, Edinburgh
ACTUAL ANALYTICS EBT TRUSTEE LIMITED 8 Walker Street, Edinburgh
STOCKBRIDGE ADVISERS LIMITED 8 Walker Street, Edinburgh
FEAST COMMUNITY CIC 8 Walker Street, Edinburgh
NMWS ESCROW LIMITED 8 Walker Street, Edinburgh
NIMMO W.S. LIMITED 8 Walker Street, Edinburgh
BARCLAY GILMOUR PARTNERS LIMITED 8 Walker Street, Edinburgh
BGP MONTROSE LIMITED 8 Walker Street, Edinburgh

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HARRISON, David James Director (Active) 8 Walker Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 7LH March 1959 /
4 April 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Medical Practitioner
JOHNSTONE, Andrew Scott Director (Active) 238 Guardwell Crescent, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH17 7SJ September 1966 /
4 April 2014
Uk /
Scotland
Company Director
MCINNES, Peter Michael Director (Active) 12/3, Viewforth Square, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH10 4LW June 1943 /
4 April 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
DEW, Timothy John Director (Resigned) Mount Parnassus, Mount Parnassus, Currie, United Kingdom, EH14 6AS August 1972 /
4 April 2014
British /
Scotland
Company Director

Competitor

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BENENOX LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000