SBS BATHROOMS LTD

Address:
2 & 6 Wellgatehead, Lanark, Lanarkshire, ML11 9AA

SBS BATHROOMS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC480232. The registration start date is June 17, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC480232
Company Name SBS BATHROOMS LTD
Registered Address 2 & 6 Wellgatehead
Lanark
Lanarkshire
ML11 9AA
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-06-17
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 15/07/2017
Returns Last Update 17/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 01/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 17/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47530 Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
DYNAMIC BATHROOMS LTD 17/03/2015

Office Location

Address 2 & 6 WELLGATEHEAD
Post Town LANARK
County LANARKSHIRE
Post Code ML11 9AA

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
JACKSON FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LTD 2 & 6 Wellgatehead, Lanark
ADVANCED TAR STONE LIMITED 2 & 6 Wellgatehead, Lanark
GOTEC LTD 2 & 6 Wellgatehead, Lanark
D.M. BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD 2 & 6 Wellgatehead, Lanark
GREENSIDE ANTIQUES & DECORATIVE ART CENTRE LTD 2 & 6 Wellgatehead, Lanark
80:20 BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED 2 & 6 Wellgatehead, Lanark
GECO SCOTLAND LIMITED 2 & 6 Wellgatehead, Lanark,
EDINBURGH FLYING CLUB LIMITED 2 & 6 Wellgatehead, Lanark,
FATIGUE FIGHTERS LIMITED 2 & 6 Wellgatehead, Lanark

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BOWMAN, Hazel Winifred Director (Active) 24 Auctioneers Way, Lanark, United Kingdom, ML11 9FD February 1965 /
17 June 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Artist

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LANARK
Post Code ML11 9AA
SIC Code 47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SBS BATHROOMS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000