ALATOR CONSULTANTS LTD

Address:
82 West Nile Street, Glasgow, G1 2QH

ALATOR CONSULTANTS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC481686. The registration start date is July 8, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC481686
Company Name ALATOR CONSULTANTS LTD
Registered Address 82 West Nile Street
Glasgow
G1 2QH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-07-08
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2016
Returns Due Date 05/08/2016
Returns Last Update 08/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 22/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 08/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ALATOR TRAINING LTD 19/04/2016

Office Location

Address 82 WEST NILE STREET
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G1 2QH

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
WISH UPON A STAR ENTERTAINMENT LTD. 82 West Nile Street, Glasgow
CANDY LAND (BROXBURN) LIMITED 82 West Nile Street, Glasgow
AIRGM LTD 82 West Nile Street, Glasgow
CANDYLAND (EDINBURGH) LIMITED 82 West Nile Street, Glasgow
B STAR LOGISTICS LTD 82 West Nile Street, Glasgow
TALBOT EXECUTIVE PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED 82 West Nile Street, Glasgow
MEDIA MIX MARKETING LTD 82 West Nile Street, Glasgow
OLD KILMUN HOUSE RENTAL LIMITED 82 West Nile Street, Glasgow
MEID GLOBAL LIMITED 82 West Nile Street, 1st Floor, Glasgow
KPG HOLDINGS LTD 82 West Nile Street, Glasgow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
O'BRIEN, Paul David Director (Active) 82 West Nile Street, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G1 2QH June 1966 /
8 July 2014
British /
Scotland
Training And Consultancy Services

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G1 2QH
SIC Code 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ALATOR CONSULTANTS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000