AGP CONTRACTS LIMITED

Address:
8 Inchyra Place, Dundee, DD3 9QX

AGP CONTRACTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC485964. The registration start date is September 4, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC485964
Company Name AGP CONTRACTS LIMITED
Registered Address 8 Inchyra Place
Dundee
DD3 9QX
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-09-04
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 29
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 29/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 29/09/2016
Returns Due Date 02/10/2016
Returns Last Update 04/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43999 Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
AP PAVING LIMITED 15/09/2016

Office Location

Address 8 INCHYRA PLACE
Post Town DUNDEE
Post Code DD3 9QX

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
DARK ART FILMS LIMITED 3 Inchyra Place, Dundee
ABICHLOMAR ENGINEERING LTD 20 Inchyar Place, Downfield, Dundee, Angus
THERADEM CARE LIMITED 20 Inchyra Place, Dundee

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PRATT, Andrew Norman Secretary (Active) 8 Inchyra Place, Dundee, United Kingdom, DD3 9QX /
4 September 2014
/
PRATT, Andrew Norman Director (Active) 8 Inchyra Place, Dundee, United Kingdom, DD3 9QX September 1982 /
4 September 2014
British /
Scotland
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town DUNDEE
Post Code DD3 9QX
SIC Code 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AGP CONTRACTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000