DEAS DESIGN LIMITED

Address:
22 Kenmure Avenue, Edinburgh, EH8 7HD, Scotland

DEAS DESIGN LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC493922. The registration start date is December 22, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC493922
Company Name DEAS DESIGN LIMITED
Registered Address 22 Kenmure Avenue
Edinburgh
EH8 7HD
Scotland
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-12-22
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 19/01/2017
Returns Last Update 22/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 05/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 22/12/2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62090 Other information technology service activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SHANE WALSH USER EXPERIENCE LIMITED 26/10/2015

Office Location

Address 22 KENMURE AVENUE
Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH8 7HD
Country SCOTLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
KENMURE CONSULTANCY LIMITED 28 Kenmure Avenue, Edinburgh
SYNERGY TRAINING SOLUTIONS LTD 18 Kenmure Avenue, Edinburgh

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WALSH, Shane Director (Active) 22 Kenmure Avenue, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH8 7HD August 1985 /
22 December 2014
Irish /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH8 7HD
Category design
SIC Code 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Category + Posttown design + EDINBURGH

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on DEAS DESIGN LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000