TOM COOK LTD

Address:
Garscadden House, 3 Dalsetter Crescent, Glasgow, Glasgow (city Of), G15 8TG, Scotland

TOM COOK LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC494444. The registration start date is January 6, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC494444
Company Name TOM COOK LTD
Registered Address Garscadden House
3 Dalsetter Crescent
Glasgow
Glasgow (city Of)
G15 8TG
Scotland
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-01-06
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2018
Returns Due Date 28/02/2017
Returns Last Update 31/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/02/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 31/01/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
69201 Accounting and auditing activities
69202 Bookkeeping activities
69203 Tax consultancy

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
TOM COOK & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD 18/02/2015

Office Location

Address GARSCADDEN HOUSE
3 DALSETTER CRESCENT
Post Town GLASGOW
County GLASGOW (CITY OF)
Post Code G15 8TG
Country SCOTLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LAPLACE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED Garscadden House, 3 Dalsetter Crescent, Glasgow, G15 8TG, Scotland
ST PANELS LIMITED Garscadden House, Dalsetter Crescent, Glasgow, G15 8TG, Scotland
LAPLACE ENERGY LIMITED Garscadden House, 3 Dalsetter Crescent, Glasgow, G15 8TG, Scotland
YEEZI TRADING LIMITED Garscadden House, 3 Dalsetter Crescent, Glasgow, G15 8TG, Scotland
LAPLACE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Garscadden House, 3 Dalsetter Crescent, Glasgow, G15 8TG, Scotland
COATBRIDGE ELECTRICAL LTD Garscadden House, 3 Dalsetter Cres, Glasgow, G15 8TG
BLIND SPOT GEAR LIMITED Garscadden House, 3 Dalsetter Crescent, Glasgow, Drumchapel, G15 8TG, Scotland
OLD OAK (RUTHERGLEN) LIMITED Garscadden House, 3 Dalsetter Cres, Glasgow, G15 8TG
STILLGAME LIMITED Garscadden House, 3 Dalsetter Crescent, Glasgow, G15 8TG, Scotland
SORBIE HAYES LTD Garscadden House, 3 Dalsetter Crescent, Glasgow, G15 8TG

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SAIFE, Mohammed Director (Active) Garscadden House, 3 Dalsetter Crescent, Glasgow, Glasgow (City Of), Scotland, G15 8TG October 1972 /
6 January 2015
British /
Scotland
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G15 8TG
SIC Code 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on TOM COOK LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000