THE PLAYFAIR GROUP LIMITED

Address:
Harewood House 77-79, Peffer Place, Edinburgh, EH16 4BB, Scotland

THE PLAYFAIR GROUP LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC500452. The registration start date is March 13, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC500452
Company Name THE PLAYFAIR GROUP LIMITED
Registered Address Harewood House 77-79
Peffer Place
Edinburgh
EH16 4BB
Scotland
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-03-13
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 10/04/2017
Returns Last Update 13/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 27/03/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 13/03/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CAREHOLD LIMITED 17/03/2015

Office Location

Address HAREWOOD HOUSE 77-79
PEFFER PLACE
Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH16 4BB
Country SCOTLAND

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
IRRI (GLOBAL) LIMITED Unit 1-3 Castlebrae Business Centre, 40 Peffer Place, Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, EH16 4BB, United Kingdom
ZEVON ENERGY LIMITED Unit 1-3 Castlebrae Business Centre, Peffer Place, Edinburgh, EH16 4BB, United Kingdom
CAMPERVAN CLAN LIMITED Castlebrae Business Center Unit 34, Peffer Place, Edinburgh, EH16 4BB, United Kingdom
ROSS JAMES PLUMBING & HEATING SERV. LTD Unit 20, Peffer Place, Edinburgh, EH16 4BB, Scotland
OMANS BAR LTD 1 Peffer Place, Edinburgh, EH16 4BB, Scotland
GRASS ROUTES COMMUNITY C.I.C. Castlebrae Business Centre, 40 Peffer Place, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH16 4BB
TERRAPIN TRADING LTD Unit 24, Castlebrae Business Centre, Peffer Place, Edinburgh, EH16 4BB, Scotland
MOBILENIUM LTD. 5/12 Peffer Place, Edinburgh, EH16 4BB, Scotland
INTRA DRIVE LTD Unit 7a, Castlebrae Business Centre, Peffer Place, Edinburgh, EH16 4BB, Scotland
SDK GROUP LIMITED Unit 13 Castlebrae Business Centre, Peffer Place, Edinburgh, EH16 4BB, Scotland

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WALKER, Martin Director (Active) Harewood House 77-79, Peffer Place, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH16 4BB May 1963 /
13 March 2015
British /
Scotland
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH16 4BB
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on THE PLAYFAIR GROUP LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000