NUMERO 4 LTD

Address:
10 Broomcroft Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, G77 5ER, Scotland

NUMERO 4 LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC502287. The registration start date is April 2, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC502287
Company Name NUMERO 4 LTD
Registered Address 10 Broomcroft Road
Newton Mearns
Glasgow
G77 5ER
Scotland
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-04-02
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2016
Returns Due Date 30/04/2017
Returns Last Update 02/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 02/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
56101 Licensed restaurants

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MILANO BAR AND MEDITERRANEAN KITCHEN LTD 25/02/2016

Office Location

Address 10 BROOMCROFT ROAD
NEWTON MEARNS
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G77 5ER
Country SCOTLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
GM SAFETY LIMITED 29 29 Broomcroft Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow
AUISY AVIONICS (UK) LIMITED 34 Broomcroft Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow
THE ESPORTS HUB LTD 34 Broomcroft Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow
BROOMCROFT INVESTMENTS LIMITED 32 Broomcroft Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow
A J B HOLDINGS LIMITED 9 Broomcroft Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow
MALENHOLD LIMITED 19 Broomcroft Road 19 Broomcroft Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow
LEARNELD LIMITED 11 Broomcroft Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow
BROOMCROFT LIMITED 32 Broomcroft Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow
JLA PROPERTY LIMITED 35 Broomcroft Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BRANCO, Nicole Secretary (Active) 10 Broomcroft Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, Scotland, G77 5ER /
2 April 2015
/
BRANCO, Aurelio Director (Active) 10 Broomcroft Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, Scotland, G77 5ER October 1965 /
2 April 2015
Portugese /
United Kingdom
Restaurateur

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G77 5ER
SIC Code 56101 - Licensed restaurants

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on NUMERO 4 LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000