ARNOLD CLARK VEHICLE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address:
454 Hillington Road, Glasgow, G52 4FH, Scotland

ARNOLD CLARK VEHICLE MANAGEMENT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC513866. The registration start date is August 25, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC513866
Company Name ARNOLD CLARK VEHICLE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Registered Address 454 Hillington Road
Glasgow
G52 4FH
Scotland
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-08-25
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 22/09/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 23/08/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WALLACE PROPERTIES LIMITED 08/12/2015

Office Location

Address 454 HILLINGTON ROAD
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G52 4FH
Country SCOTLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
GOLONDRINAS ECOSSE (NO. 2) LIMITED 454 Hillington Road, Glasgow, G52 4FH, Scotland
GOLONDRINAS ECOSSE (NO. 3) LIMITED 454 Hillington Road, Glasgow, G52 4FH, Scotland
GOLONDRINAS ECOSSE LIMITED 454 Hillington Road, Glasgow, G52 4FH, Scotland
GTG TRAINING LIMITED 454 Hillington Road, Glasgow, G52 4FH, Scotland
GRANGEMOUTH MOTOR GROUP LIMITED 454 Hillington Road, Glasgow, G52 4FH, Scotland
JOHN R. WEIR INVERNESS LIMITED 454 Hillington Road, Glasgow, G52 4FH, Scotland
ARNOLD CLARK INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 454 Hillington Road, Glasgow, G52 4FH, Scotland
GLASGOW TRAINING GROUP LIMITED 454 Hillington Road, Glasgow, G52 4FH, Scotland
STRATHFORD (AYRSHIRE) LIMITED 454 Hillington Road, Glasgow, G52 4FH, Scotland
SCOTIAFORD LIMITED 454 Hillington Road, Glasgow, G52 4FH, Scotland

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
THORPE, Stuart Kenneth Secretary (Active) 454 Hillington Road, Glasgow, Scotland, G52 4FH /
8 December 2015
/
HAWTHORNE, Edward Director (Active) 454 Hillington Road, Glasgow, Scotland, G52 4FH December 1966 /
8 December 2015
British /
Scotland
Chartered Accountant
MCLEAN, Kenneth John Director (Active) 454 Hillington Road, Glasgow, Scotland, G52 4FH January 1966 /
8 December 2015
British /
Scotland
Chartered Accountant
WILLIES, Scott Director (Active) 454 Hillington Road, Glasgow, Scotland, G52 4FH February 1958 /
8 December 2015
British /
Scotland
Sales Director
MILLAR, James Allan Director (Resigned) 134 Nithsdale Drive, Glasgow, Scotland, G41 2PP February 1949 /
25 August 2015
British /
Scotland
Solicitor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G52 4FH
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ARNOLD CLARK VEHICLE MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000