ETCH'D LTD

Address:
96 Hillpark Grove, Edinburgh, EH4 7EE, United Kingdom

ETCH'D LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC514363. The registration start date is September 1, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC514363
Company Name ETCH'D LTD
Registered Address 96 Hillpark Grove
Edinburgh
EH4 7EE
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-09-01
Account Ref Day 28
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 30/11/2018
Accounts Last Update 28/02/2017
Returns Due Date 29/09/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 03/08/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 20/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
32990 Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
UNCOVERLAB LIMITED 01/02/2016

Office Location

Address 96 HILLPARK GROVE
Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH4 7EE
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SILVERSPRINGS LIMITED 96 Hillpark Grove, Edinburgh
THE WHISKY CELLAR LIMITED 96 Hillpark Grove, Edinburgh

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GORMAN, Stephen Stephen Director (Active) 11 Western Terrace, Edinburgh, Midlothian, United Kingdom, EH12 5QF February 1986 /
1 September 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Marketing Manager
LAPPING, Liam Director (Active) 11 Western Terrace, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH12 5QF February 1989 /
1 September 2015
British /
Scotland
Administrator
PHU, Nicholas Director (Active) 11 Western Terrace, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH12 5QF November 1967 /
3 November 2016
American /
United Kingdom
Director
PHU, Nicholas Director (Active) 11 Western Terrace, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH12 5QF November 1967 /
2 November 2016
American /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH4 7EE
SIC Code 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ETCH'D LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000