POWELLITE C.I.C.

Address:
30 Eildon Terrace, Edinburgh, EH3 5LU, Scotland

POWELLITE C.I.C. is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC518806. The registration start date is October 27, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC518806
Company Name POWELLITE C.I.C.
Registered Address 30 Eildon Terrace
Edinburgh
EH3 5LU
Scotland
Company Category Community Interest Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-10-27
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 31/07/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/10/2017
Returns Due Date 24/11/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 09/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 26/10/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
59112 Video production activities
63110 Data processing, hosting and related activities
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
82302 Activities of conference organisers

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
POWELLITE CONSULTING LTD 28/06/2017

Office Location

Address 30 EILDON TERRACE
Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH3 5LU
Country SCOTLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
WINE EVENTS SCOTLAND LIMITED 12 Eildon Terrace, Edinburgh
RESONANCE PEAK CONSULTING LIMITED 44 Eildon Terrace, Edinburgh
TIM CLARKE LTD 42 Eildon Terrace, Edinburgh
SMITH PREMIUM OFFICE SERVICES LIMITED 22 Eildon Terrace, Edinburgh

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BOOT, Marit Jacqueline, Dr Director (Active) 30 Eildon Terrace, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 5LU May 1972 /
27 October 2015
Dutch /
Scotland
Director
VAN HEMERT, Jano Ilja, Dr Director (Active) 30 Eildon Terrace, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 5LU December 1974 /
27 October 2015
Dutch /
Scotland
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH3 5LU
SIC Code 59112 - Video production activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on POWELLITE C.I.C..

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000