WESTERN HILLWAY LIMITED

Address:
5 Station Road, Grangemouth, FK3 8DG, Scotland

WESTERN HILLWAY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC528867. The registration start date is March 7, 2016. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC528867
Company Name WESTERN HILLWAY LIMITED
Registered Address 5 Station Road
Grangemouth
FK3 8DG
Scotland
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-03-07
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 07/12/2017
Returns Due Date 04/04/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 20/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 06/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
85590 Other education n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
EDINBURGH STUDY HALL OF LANGUAGES LIMITED 13/11/2017

Office Location

Address 5 STATION ROAD
Post Town GRANGEMOUTH
Post Code FK3 8DG
Country SCOTLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
NATHAN'S FISH BAR LIMITED 5 Station Road, Grangemouth
EQUANTUM PLUS LTD 5 Station Road, Grangemouth
S & I BUILDERS LIMITED 5 Station Road, Grangemouth
J B Z PROPERTY LIMITED 5 Station Road, Grangemouth
CORPS PROPERTIES 1664 LIMITED 5 Station Road, Grangemouth
DIZZY BEING BIZZY LIMITED 5 Station Road, Grangemouth
PS ACCESS INSPECTIONS LIMITED 5 Station Road, Grangemouth
BWD BATHGATE LIMITED 5 Station Road, Grangemouth
C< LIMITED 5 Station Road, Grangemouth
S.A.S. CLEANERS LIMITED 5 Station Road, Grangemouth

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
NOEH, Miklos Director (Active) 21-23, Hill Street, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH2 3JP April 1974 /
7 March 2016
Hungarian /
Scotland
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GRANGEMOUTH
Post Code FK3 8DG
SIC Code 85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WESTERN HILLWAY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000