SHAPES BROW & BEAUTY LTD

Address:
5 Broadstone Avenue, Inverness, IV2 3LE, Scotland

SHAPES BROW & BEAUTY LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC530109. The registration start date is March 18, 2016. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC530109
Company Name SHAPES BROW & BEAUTY LTD
Registered Address 5 Broadstone Avenue
Inverness
IV2 3LE
Scotland
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-03-18
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 15/04/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 31/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 17/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
96020 Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SHAPES BLINK & BEAUTY LTD 06/10/2016

Office Location

Address 5 BROADSTONE AVENUE
Post Town INVERNESS
Post Code IV2 3LE
Country SCOTLAND

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PATEL, Darshika Vipul Director (Active) 5 Broadstone Avenue, Inverness, Scotland, IV2 3LE December 1982 /
18 March 2016
British /
Scotland
Beautician

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town INVERNESS
Post Code IV2 3LE
Category beauty
SIC Code 96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Category + Posttown beauty + INVERNESS

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SHAPES BROW & BEAUTY LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000