NATIONAL SIGNS GROUP LTD

Address:
38 Carron Place, East Kilbride, Glasgow, G75 0TS, Scotland

NATIONAL SIGNS GROUP LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC552623. The registration start date is December 14, 2016. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC552623
Company Name NATIONAL SIGNS GROUP LTD
Registered Address 38 Carron Place
East Kilbride
Glasgow
G75 0TS
Scotland
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-12-14
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 14/09/2018
Returns Due Date 11/01/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 21/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 07/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
18129 Printing n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NATIONAL SIGN GROUP LTD 06/01/2017

Office Location

Address 38 CARRON PLACE
EAST KILBRIDE
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G75 0TS
Country SCOTLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CENTURION SIGNS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 38 Carron Place, Kelvin Estate, East Kilbride
CENTURION SIGNS (U.K.) LIMITED 38 Carron Place, Kelvin Estate, East Kilbride

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BALLANTYNE, Glen Director (Active) 38 Carron Place, East Kilbride, Glasgow, Scotland, G75 0TS August 1958 /
14 December 2016
British /
Scotland
Managing Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G75 0TS
SIC Code 18129 - Printing n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on NATIONAL SIGNS GROUP LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000