LITTLE DOT STUDIO (SCOT) LTD

Address:
617 Pollokshaws Road, Glasgow, G41 2QG, Scotland

LITTLE DOT STUDIO (SCOT) LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC559019. The registration start date is March 1, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC559019
Company Name LITTLE DOT STUDIO (SCOT) LTD
Registered Address 617 Pollokshaws Road
Glasgow
G41 2QG
Scotland
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-03-01
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 2018-12-01
Returns Due Date 2018-03-29
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82110 Combined office administrative service activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ELLIPSIS SCOT LTD 2017-10-12

Office Location

Address 617 POLLOKSHAWS ROAD
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G41 2QG
Country SCOTLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
DAISY AND LILY LTD 617 Pollokshaws Road, Glasgow
DGN (SCOT) LTD 617 Pollokshaws Road, Glasgow
KERR ROOFING & BUILDING CONTRACTS LTD 617 Pollokshaws Road, Glasgow
WOODDEAN (SCOT) LIMITED 617 Pollokshaws Road, Glasgow
BENICO LTD 617 Pollokshaws Road, Glasgow
CAP SHOPFITTERS LTD 617 Pollokshaws Road, Glasgow
DP RESTAURANTS LTD 617 Pollokshaws Road, Glasgow
CRAIG WRIGHT FITNESS LTD 617 Pollokshaws Road, Glasgow
THE CLUB GYM GROUP LTD 617 Pollokshaws Road, Glasgow
THE CLUB GYM MERCHANDISE LTD 617 Pollokshaws Road, Glasgow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
LETHAM, Debi Director (Active) 617 Pollokshaws Road, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G41 2QG January 1971 /
1 March 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G41 2QG
Category studio
SIC Code 82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
Category + Posttown studio + GLASGOW

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LITTLE DOT STUDIO (SCOT) LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000