CAIRNS & VISSER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address:
40/14 Hardengreen Business Park, Dalhousie Road, Eskbank, Midlothian, EH22 3NU, Scotland

CAIRNS & VISSER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC559433. The registration start date is March 3, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC559433
Company Name CAIRNS & VISSER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Registered Address 40/14 Hardengreen Business Park
Dalhousie Road
Eskbank
Midlothian
EH22 3NU
Scotland
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-03-03
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 2018-12-03
Returns Due Date 2018-03-31

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HOVICA LIMITED 2017-05-23

Office Location

Address 40/14 HARDENGREEN BUSINESS PARK,
DALHOUSIE ROAD
Post Town ESKBANK
County MIDLOTHIAN
Post Code EH22 3NU
Country SCOTLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
REID PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES LTD 40/14 Hardengreen Business Park, Dalhousie Road, Eskbank
BIBBLE BAR MK LTD 42/1 Hardengreen Business Park, Edinburgh
HARDAKER HEALTHCARE LTD 40/14 Hardengreen Business Park, Dalhousie Road, Eskbank
CENTRAL SCOTLAND SECURITY LIMITED 40/14 Hardengreen Business Park, Dalhousie Road, Eskbank
REVIEW BUSINESS PARTNERING LTD 40/14 Hardengreen Business Park, Dalhousie Road, Eskbank
ICANDI BEAUTY LTD 40/14 Hardengreen Business Park, Dalhousie Road, Eskbank
SHERPA GROUP LTD C/o Napier Accountancy 40/14 Hardengreen Business Park, Dalhousie Road, Eskbank
FOSTER TRANSPORT LTD Unit 14 40 Hardengreen Business Park, Dalhousie Road, Eskbank
BIBBLE MILKSHAKE BAR BUCHANAN LIMITED Unit 42/1 Hardengreen Business Park, Eskbank, Edinburgh
DUNNPK LIMITED 40/3 Hardengreen Business Park Hardengreen Business Park, Dalhousie Road, Dalhousie Road, Dalkeith

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CAIRNS, Benjamin James Director (Active) 1 Rutland Court, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, EH3 8EY September 1985 /
17 May 2017
British /
Scotland
Company Director
VISSER, Tim Jan-Willem Director (Active) 1 Rutland Court, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, EH3 8EY May 1987 /
17 May 2017
British /
England
Company Director
KERR, John Neilson Director (Resigned) 1 Rutland Court, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, EH3 8EY September 1956 /
3 March 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ESKBANK
Post Code EH22 3NU
Category property management
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company
Category + Posttown property management + ESKBANK

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CAIRNS & VISSER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000