PINNACLE INSOLVENCY LIMITED

Address:
Summit House, 4 - 5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, EH6 7BD, United Kingdom

PINNACLE INSOLVENCY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC584411. The registration start date is December 22, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC584411
Company Name PINNACLE INSOLVENCY LIMITED
Registered Address Summit House
4 - 5 Mitchell Street
Edinburgh
EH6 7BD
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-12-22
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2019
Returns Due Date 19/01/2019
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/01/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
66190 Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NORTHSTAR INSOLVENCY LIMITED 01/06/2018

Office Location

Address SUMMIT HOUSE
4 - 5 MITCHELL STREET
Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH6 7BD
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HOUSE OF WOLVES LTD Summit House, 4 - 5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, EH6 7BD, United Kingdom
KNIGHTS GUARD SECURITY LTD Summit House, 4 - 5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, EH6 7BD, United Kingdom
BLUE HIGHLANDS TEA & SPIRITS COMPANY LLP Summit House, 4 - 5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, EH6 7BD, United Kingdom
MXM TECHNOLOGIES LTD Summit House, 4 - 5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, EH6 7BD, United Kingdom
WHEESHT LTD Summit House, 4 - 5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, EH6 7BD, United Kingdom
ACADSOC (UK) LIMITED Summit House, 4 - 5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, EH6 7BD, United Kingdom
BALNEAVES LIMITED Summit House, 4 - 5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, EH6 7BD, United Kingdom
RSSLNO1 SERVICES LTD Summit House, 4 - 5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, EH6 7BD, United Kingdom
MPSS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED Summit House, 4 - 5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, EH6 7BD, United Kingdom
COMMON SENSE MARKETING LIMITED Summit House, 4 - 5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, EH6 7BD, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PARKIN, Shelly Director (Active) Summit House, 4 - 5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH6 7BD November 1979 /
22 December 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director
PARKIN, Stuart James Director (Active) Summit House, 4 - 5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH6 7BD April 1981 /
22 December 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH6 7BD
SIC Code 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PINNACLE INSOLVENCY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000